Course
|
Section
|
Time
|
Instructor
| TA's | TA Type | Room | Days |
---|
104-0
| Introduction to Game Theory
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Davis
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Konter
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
105-6
| First-Year Seminar
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Johnson-Freyd
|
|
| Library 3322
| TTH
|
202-0
| Finite Mathematics
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Lapan
|
|
| Tech M120
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Slawik
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Lapan
|
|
| Tech L221
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Slawik
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
211-0
| Short Course in Calculus
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Graham
|
|
| Tech L361
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Guo, Z
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
214-0
| Single Variable Calculus III
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Belt
|
|
| Tech M128
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Legg
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
224-0
| Integral Calculus of One Variable Functions
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Wolf
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Dolores-Cuenca
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Nissani, Daniel
|
| Lunt 101
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Davidovich
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Dolores-Cuenca
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Hsueh, Zulin
|
| Lunt 101
| TH
|
230-0
| Differential Calculus of Multivariable Functions
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Hsu
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Serban
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Marshall
|
|
| Tech MG28
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Cui, Tom
|
| Lunt 102
| TH
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Wei
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Bode
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Lazarow, Malcolm
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Wei
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Chen, T-H.
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Sereewattanawoot
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Zhu, Y.
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Caracotsios, Julian
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Shi
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Zhu, Y.
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Shi
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 83
| 14:00
| Chen, T-H.
|
|
| Tech MG28
| MWF
|
| 83
| 14:00
|
| Sereewattanawoot
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
234-0
| Multiple Integration and Vector Calculus
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Wang, Y.
|
|
| Tech M120
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Mahowald
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Schulte, Abraham
|
| Tech M177
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Burslem
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Choi
|
| Annenberg 101
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Powell, Jasmine
|
| Lunt 101
| T
|
| 57
| 11:00
| Iams, Sarah
|
|
| FSL 1421
| MWF
|
| 57
| 11:00
|
| Shah, Sahil
|
| Tech L251
| T
|
| 57
| 11:00
|
| Weiss, Noah
|
| Tech M345
| T
|
| 67
| 12:00
| Bostwick, Josh
|
|
| FSL 1421
| MWF
|
| 67
| 12:00
|
|
|
| Tech LR4
| T
|
| 67
| 12:00
|
|
|
| Tech LG66
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Wang, Y.
|
|
| Tech M152
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Choi
|
| Tech M166
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Mahowald
|
| Tech M349
| T
|
240-0
| Linear Algebra
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Kahouadji
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Knudsen
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Moreland
|
| Lunt 101
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Belt
|
|
| Tech L150
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Knudsen
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Moreland
|
| Tech M177
| T
|
281-3
| Accelerated Mathematics for ISP: First Year
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| 616 Noyes (ISP) 203
| MTWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Couch
|
| 616 Noyes (ISP) 203
| TH
|
285-3
| Accelerated Mathematics for MMSS: First Year
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Sweet
|
|
| Kresge 1330
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Kadakia
|
| Kresge 1330
| T
|
290-3
| MENU: Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Canez
|
|
| Tech L168
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Reiser
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Canez
|
|
| Tech L168
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Reiser
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 63
| 12:00
| Broderick
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 63
| 12:00
|
| Chiu
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
291-3
| MENU: Accelerated Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Alongi
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Williams
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
300-0
| Foundations of Higher Mathematics
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Broderick
|
|
| Tech L170
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Heleodoro
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Davis
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Huang
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 73
| 13:00
| Sweet
|
|
| Kresge 1330
| MWF
|
| 73
| 13:00
|
| Heleodoro
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
308-0
| Graph Theory
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Tsygan
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Elliott
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Konter
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
310-3
| Probability and Stochastic Processes
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Wolf
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Deng
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Liang
|
| Annenberg G32
| T
|
311-3
| MENU Probability and Stochastic Processes
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Zabell
|
|
| Annenberg 101
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Wang, Z
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
320-3
| Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Kornfeld
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Liu
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
321-3
| MENU: Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Franks
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Wang, Z
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
325-0
| Complex Analysis
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Yang
|
|
| Tech M349
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Liu
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Williams
|
| Lunt 102
| T
|
330-3
| Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Allen
|
|
| Tech L251
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Huang
|
| Lunt 102
| T
|
331-3
| MENU: Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Stein
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Serban
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
334-0
| Linear Algebra: Second Course
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Porod
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Legg
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Liang
|
| Lunt 102
| T
|
336-2
| Introduction to the Theory of Numbers
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Marshall
|
|
| Tech L158
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Guo, Z
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
340-0
| Geometry
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Kahouadji
|
|
| Kresge 2410
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Chiu
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
344-2
| Introduction to Topology
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| Annenberg G29
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Elliott
|
| Annenberg G31
| T
|
353-0
| Qualitative Differential Equations
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Alongi
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Deng
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
386-2
| Econometrics for MMSS
|
| 81
| 14:30
| Robert Porter
|
|
| Harris Hall L07
| MWF
|
410-3
| Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Zelditch
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
| 71
| NOTIME:00
|
| Zhou
|
|
|
|
420-2
| Partial Differential Equations
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Weinkove
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
430-2
| Dynamical Systems
|
| 31
| 9:00
| DeMarco
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
440-3
| Geometry/Topology
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Tosatti
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
| 41
| NOTIME:00
|
| Zhou
|
|
|
|
445-3
| Differential Geometry
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Tsygan
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
448-2
| Topology and Geometry
|
| 91
| 15:00
| Costello
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
455-2
| Stochastic Analysis
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Hsu
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
465-3
| Algebraic Topology II
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Tamarkin
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
470-3
| Algebra
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Suslin
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
| 61
| NOTIME:00
|
| Couch
|
|
|
|
482-2
| Algebraic Number Theory
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Zhu, X.
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
483-3
| Algebraic Geometry
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Rozenblyum
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
520-2
| Topics in Mathematical Physics
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Zaslow
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|